VivaCell-MTS: Changes are applied only in shareholder network
VivaCell-MTS (MTS Armenia CJSC) informs that the company has made certain changes only in the network of shareholders. The process in aimed at optimization of the company’s structural operation.
“Particularly, KT Holding SAL company with 99,99% of shares belonging to Aramayo Investments Ltd and 0,01% to Pavel Marashov and Artyom Vasilyev, is a mediator, which will no longer be in the shareholder network. This will provide more efficient conditions for working directly with actual shareholders.”
As previously, actual shareholders of the company are MTS PJSC, which owns 80% of shares, and Lebanon-based Fattoush brothers, who own 20% of the shares. So, allocation of shares hasn’t changed at all.
“Changes were made only for structural optimization, which will have no influence on the overall activity of the company,” the statement reads.