Beeline Armenia to modernize network in all marzes
Beeline has launched a large-scale program of modernization and equipment upgrade of the mobile network in Armenian marzes.
The program objective is to increase the technical capacities of the mobile network and to provide voice services and mobile internet of better quality nationwide.
The modernization will take place in several stages and finish within the next three months. The schedule is designed to reduce possible technical difficulties to the minimal amount. In case certain areas of the network shut down, the traffic will be quickly transferred to operating parts.
Beeline customers will get voice services of better quality and mobile internet of higher speed once modernization of the network is completed.
“We already modernized our network in Yerevan and we’re very pleased with the results. Quality of coverage and technical capacities grew substantially and we can’t wait to do the same in the marzes. Investment in the infrastructure is the guarantee of quality and the basis of our simple and convenient services,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.