Graduates of VivaStart program received certificates
The first graduates of this year’s “VivaStart” program have received certificates of completion.
VivaCell-MTS has provided an opportunity to just another group of students from different universities to get hands-on experience in sales and customer service. First, 21 students took part in theoretical trainings, then in a two-month period they strengthened their professional skills and attained practical knowledge in Yerevan and regional service centers.
“VivaStart” educational program has been conducted since 2015. Acknowledging the importance of customer satisfaction, VivaCell-MTS has equipped 124 students with professional knowledge and practical skills through this educational program. The participants have acquired effective communication skills for customer service, studied the products and services offered by the company and learned how to use marketing techniques for promoting those products and services. The uniqueness of this program is conditioned by its outreach not only to Yerevan, but also to regions.
“Regardless of one’s workplace or position, everyone should remember that communication is the key to human relations. The more civilized those relations are, the more the parties involved will benefit. This is the governance model of VivaCell-MTS: respect and readiness to support are our key values. The knowledge and experience you have gained during this period should guide you also in the future,” said VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian.
Guided by a responsible business culture, VivaCell-MTS has been cooperating with universities in Armenia for over 12 years, by readily sharing its experience with students and giving them the best opportunities for development. So far, 12 graduates of “VivaStart” program have been hired by VivaCell-MTS.