VivaCell-MTS hosted students from “Aregnazan” School
VivaCell-MTS hosted 10th grade students from “Aregnazan” School and their instructors Samvel Martirosyan and Gayane Dashtoyan.
VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian introduced the history of the Company, its mission and main directions of activities. Ralph Yirikian talked about VivaCell-MTS’ key values, the importance of the culture of corporate management and its specifics, underlining its role as the most important precondition of innovation. VivaCell-MTS General Manager introduced the principles of corporate responsibility, the work and the crucial projects implemented by the Company within the strategy. The students got acquainted with the model of business management, as well as the basics of mobile communication. The guests also had a tour in the Company headquarters and visited the main operational centers accompanied. The meeting was closed up with a Q/A.
“ITT is a dynamically developing industry. It involves sub-industries, which require education, knowledge, and, most importantly, creativity and commitment, to work. VivaCell-MTS has the best specialists. Being the best requires not just education and knowledge but consistent work to continuously improve skills and to achieve the goals set by the Company,” said VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian.
“Aregnazan” School, founded in 1994, is the first and only Waldorf School in Armenia.