Personalized daily tours in Armenia with top rated tour guides
Rostelecom Armenia launches Telephone Service
On March 26 Rostelecom Armenia launched Telephone Service for both new and current subscribers, representing physical entities.
Subscribers can dial +374 (60) 46 00 00 (from the number, provided upon signing a contract beforehand), pass the identification process and get the opportunity to implement a number of transactions with one call only:
- Contract prolongation;
- Tariff plan change;
- Address change;
- Service activation / termination;
- Reservation of in-house technical support services;
- Temporary suspension / termination of the suspension of the service;
- Other services.
“We have launched a completely new service in the Armenian market, which has already been widely used in many developed countries. From now on with one call only subscribers will be able to implement a number of transactions following simple procedure without having to visit sales and service centers. This is a new culture of servicing subscribers, and their positive feedback already evidences that we are on the right track,” Rostelecom Armenia CEO Hayk Faramazyan said.
Telephone Service is intended for physical entities both in Yerevan and Armenian marzes. It is available every day from 08:00 to 24:00.