Participants of Beeline-supported program visit Ayb School
Participants of “New Technologies for the Development of Communities” program, launched by Child Development Foundation, Beeline and PicsArt, visited Ayb School today.
The participants of the visit were impressed by innovative laboratories at the school, the LEGO lab, media lab, fab labs etc.
“Beeline attaches special importance to the development of education and incorporation of innovative teaching methods, especially when it comes to technology sector. I welcome the interest of young people in our joint program, being convinced that the visit to Ayb School will allow them to deepen even more their knowledge in modern technologies and change the life in Armenia for the better,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin said.
Within the frames of the program, the participants take pictures of problematic issues in their communities and illustrate their solutions through PicsArt app.