Beeline modernizes fixed network in Arapi village
Beeline announced the launch of modernization of fixed network infrastructure in Arapi village of Shirak marz.
The village will be provided with modern technical equipment, which will allow the residents to access internet of new quality with speed of up to 10MB/s.
The work is set to be finished until December 20 of 2017.
“Beeline Armenia attaches special importance to providing quality connection services across Armenia. That is why we are persistently modernizing our networks in each and every community. I am convinced that the residents of Arapi village, like a number of other Beeline subscribers, will appreciate the offered fast internet and quality voice services,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin said.
Residents of Arapi will have different telephone numbers after the modernization, about which each subscriber will be informed individually. Moreover, for the next 6 months, the residents will be provided with free automatic service, which will inform about the changes in case of incoming calls to the old number.