Combination of taxi and carpooling
Beeline supports launch of development program for communities
Child Development Foundation, Beeline and PicsArt launched “New Technologies for the Development of Communities” program today, aimed at using innovative technologies for boosting the development in Armenian communities.
The Armenian office of TSD company is among supporters of this project.
The participants will take pictures of problematic issues in their communities and illustrate their solutions through PicsArt app. The pictures with the relevant hashtag will be disseminated via various social networks. This will be followed by a photo exhibition.
“Beeline attaches special importance to the project for several reasons. As a telecommunications operator, we have always encouraged the application of digital technologies by the youth. Taking into consideration our social responsibility, we are also happy to see young generation accessing latest technologies and making this country a better place,” Beeline Armenian CEO Andrey Pyatakhin said.
The project will allow to teach children new skills for using digital technologies, as well as draw the attention of state and local authorities to current issues in Armenian communities.