According to the results, Rostelecom gained the most points as:
- Internet provider with services of the best quality,
- Internet provider with the highest NPS,
- TV service provider with the highest NPS.
“As a leading operator, who always invests in using the latest innovative technological solutions, we have the objective of providing high-quality services and customer care to all our clients. Such surveys show the objective picture of the market and the sector, which is very commendable. Marketing research enables companies to see clearly the challenges and developments of the market, at the same time allowing them to plan ahead for management. I’m proud and happy for my team and the company. I believe this is the best assessment and guideline for our work,” said Rostelecom Armenia CEO Hayk Faramazyan.
“The leading position that Rostelecom took in the results of the surveys show the high level of loyal on the customers’ party. It also proves that the customers will recommend their provider for both internet and TV services without reservation,” stated Rostelecom.