Beeline continues Back to School with new Smartphone promotion
Buyers of smartphones at Beeline sales and customer care offices will receive notebooks and pens within then Back to School with new Smartphone promotion.
The office supplies will be gifted to 2000 customers starting from September 1.
Moreover, the promotion includes a 50% discount for the company’s branded smartphones. Beeline Fast smartphone costs AMD 24,900 within the promotion, Beeline Pro is sold for 20,900, Beeline Pro 5 for 25,900, Beeline Pro 4 for 22,900,  and Beeline Smart 8 for AMD 19,900, while Beeline Pro 6 costs AMD 32,900.
The promotion will last until September 30.
Promotion users will also receive a new phone number, coming with one month of free use of the prepaid TP Smart 1500.
“Let this little surprise encourage our pupils and students in their studies and remind them they have Beeline’s support on that difficult and important journey. They will be able to stay in touch with their friends and families thanks to our phones. Moreover, I hope they will use the smarphones and the tariff plan to acquire new knowledge, which will improve their lives,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.