VivaCell-MTS hosts young people from Iran and Georgia
Exchange of experience is one of the guarantees of development. It is particularly so, when the exchange is between the future professionals of various countries. This time VivaCell-MTS Open Doors event hosted young people from Iran and Georgia, which had arrived in Armenia in the frame of the program organized by “Leadership School”. Through live interaction, active and promising young people familiarized with the developments in the spheres of entrepreneurship and newest technologies in Armenia.
The guests had an orientation visit to the main operational centers of VivaCell-MTS, including the Call Center, and learned about the work specifics of the Technical Department and the service centers. The tour in the Company was accompanied by an exchange with VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian and a Q/A. The young people interested in the innovative trends in business also got acquainted with the internal functions of the Company, work procedures, and the main technological developments.
“Young people’s interest in the basics of responsible business management is welcomed. Their readiness to act with confidence and to bring their ideas into life is particularly valuable. I am glad that our country’s experience in new technologies and communication can be useful for its neighbors, too,” VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian said.
The “Leadership School” Foundation has organized exchange of experience for young entrepreneurs and students arriving from Iran and Georgia, as part of its regional development programs. While in Armenia the most active and promising young people have learned about the development trends of the country, the renowned personalities of the sphere, as well the operating organizations.