Beeline changes terms for Drive package
Beeline announced today the launch of Drive Mini, Drive Midi, Drive Maxi եւ Drive Maxi+ postpaid tariff plans of Mobile Internet.
The new tariff plans allow Beeline subscribers to receive 7/15/30/50 GB high speed Internet for corresponding AMD 3000, 5000, 7000 and 10000 per calendar month.
Subscribing to new packages for 18 months, you will receive Beeline L02Hi 4G WiFi router at only AMD 700 or 10 000 per month and AMD 5000 for 12 month subscription.
Subscribing to a Drive tariff plan for 12 months, you will be able to acquire USB-modem at AMD 100 special price.
“The number of new subscribers of the Beeline Mobile Interment and the volume of used Internet increases day by day. Following new developments in the Mobile Internet market, we try to offer simple and convenient services in accordance with our customers’ demands. From now on, Drive tariff plan subscribers will use Internet at higher speeds by joining our 4G network from computers, WIFI/USB modems and tablets, while the new packages will be offered at more beneficial terms, price/speed volume ratio,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin remarked.